Édition | Lieu | Or | Argent | Bronze |
1963 | Budapest | pas d'épreuve au cerceau |
1965 | Prague | pas d'épreuve au cerceau |
1967 | Copenhague | Maria Gigova (BUL) | Elena Karpoukhina (URS) | Natalia Ovtchinnikova (URS) |
1969 | Varna | Maria Gigova (BUL) | Neshka Robeva (BUL) | Lioubov Sereda (URS) |
1971 | La Havane | Maria Gigova (BUL) | Krassimira Filipova (BUL) | Neshka Robeva (BUL) |
1973 | Rotterdam | Maria Gigova (BUL) | Krassimira Filipova (BUL) | Neshka Robeva (BUL) Natalia Krachinnekova (URS) Maria Ptocska (HUN) |
1975 | Madrid | Mitsuru Hiragushi (JPN) | Carmen Rischer (GER) | María Jesús Alegre (ESP) |
1977 | Bâle | Galima Chougourova (URS) | Irina Deriougina (URS) | Kristina Guiourova (BUL) Natalia Krachinnekova (URS) |
1979 | Londres | pas d'épreuve au cerceau |
1981 | Munich | Lilia Ignatova (BUL) | Iliana Raeva (BUL) Anelia Ralenkova (BUL) | - |
1983 | Strasbourg | Anelia Ralenkova (BUL) | Galina Beloglazova (URS) | Lilia Ignatova (BUL) Dalia Kutkaitė (URS) |
1985 | Valladolid | pas d'épreuve au cerceau |
1987 | Varna | Marina Lobatch (URS) Bianka Panova (BUL) | - | Anna Kotchneva (URS) |
1989 | Sarajevo | Bianka Panova (BUL) | Oxana Skaldina (URS) | Oleksandra Tymoshenko (URS) |
1991 | Athènes | Oleksandra Tymoshenko (URS) | Mila Marinova (BUL) | Oxana Skaldina (URS) |
1992 | Bruxelles | Larissa Loukianenko (BLR) | Oxana Skaldina (RUS) | Maria Petrova (BUL) |
1993 | Alicante | Maria Petrova (BUL) | Ekaterina Serebrianskaya (UKR) | Elena Vitrichenko (UKR) |
1994 | Paris | Larissa Loukianenko (BLR) | Maria Petrova (BUL) | Ekaterina Serebrianskaya (UKR) |
1995 | Vienne | pas d'épreuve au cerceau |
1996 | Budapest | pas d'épreuve au cerceau |
1997 | Berlin | Natalia Lipkovskaya (RUS) | Elena Vitrichenko (UKR) | Eva Serrano (FRA) |
1998 | Séville | pas de concours individuel |
1999 | Ōsaka | Elena Vitrichenko (UKR) | Alina Kabaeva (RUS) | Evgenia Pavlina (BLR) |
2001 | Madrid | Simona Peïcheva (BUL) | Anna Bessonova (UKR) | Tamara Yerofeeva (UKR) |
2002 | La Nouvelle-Orléans | pas de concours individuel |
2003 | Budapest | Anna Bessonova (UKR) | Alina Kabaeva (RUS) | Irina Tchachina (RUS) |
2005 | Bakou | pas d'épreuve au cerceau |
2007 | Patras | Olga Kapranova (RUS) | Vera Sessina (RUS) | Anna Bessonova (UKR) |
2009 | Ise | Evgenia Kanaeva (RUS) | Daria Kondakova (RUS) | Melitina Staniouta (BLR) |
2010 | Moscou | Evguenia Kanaïeva (RUS) | Daria Kondakova (RUS) | Aliya Garayeva (AZE) |
2011 | Montpellier | Evguenia Kanaïeva (RUS) | Daria Kondakova (RUS) | Neta Rivkin (ISR) |
2013 | Kiev | Hanna Rizatdinova (UKR) | Yana Kudryavtseva (RUS) | Margarita Mamun (RUS) |
2014 | Izmir | Yana Kudryavtseva (RUS) | Margarita Mamun (RUS) | Son Yeon-jae (KOR) |
2015 | Stuttgart | Margarita Mamun (RUS) | Aleksandra Soldatova (RUS) | Hanna Rizatdinova (UKR) |
2017 | Pesaro | Dina Averina (RUS) | Arina Averina (RUS) | Kaho Minagawa (JPN) |
2018 | Sofia | Dina Averina (RUS) | Linoy Ashram (ISR) | Arina Averina (RUS) |
2019 | Bakou | Ekaterina Selezneva (RUS) | Linoy Ashram (ISR) | Dina Averina (RUS) |