Shooting at the 2023 Central American and Caribbean Games
Shooting at the 2023 Central American and Caribbean Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Polígono Estadio Jorge "El Mágico" González (Pistol and Rifle) Centro Olímpico Juan Pablo Duarte (Shootgun) |
Location | San Salvador (Pistol and Rifle) Santo Domingo (Shootgun) |
Dates | 25 June – 4 July (Pistol and Rifle) 4–7 July (Shootgun) |
← 2018 2026 → |
The shooting competition at the 2023 Central American and Caribbean Games is going to be held in San Salvador, El Salvador from 25 June to 4 July and were held at the Polígono Estadio Jorge "El Mágico" González. The skeet and trap competitios will be held from 4 to 7 July at the Centro Olímpico Juan Pablo Duarte at the in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic.
Medal table
* Host nation (El Salvador)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mexico (MEX) | 12 | 7 | 5 | 24 |
2 | Cuba (CUB) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 15 |
3 | Centro Caribe Sports (CCS) | 4 | 6 | 6 | 16 |
4 | Puerto Rico (PUR) | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 |
5 | Dominican Republic (DOM) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
6 | El Salvador (ESA)* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
7 | Barbados (BAR) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Colombia (COL) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
9 | Venezuela (VEN) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
10 | Guadeloupe (GLP) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (10 entries) | 24 | 24 | 24 | 72 |
Medal summary
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10m air rifle[1] | Edson Ramirez (MEX) | Donalson Munoz (CCS) | Julio Iemma (VEN) | |||
50m rifle 3 positions[2] | Israel Gutiérrez (ESA) | Alexander Molerio (CUB) | Julio Iemma (VEN) | |||
10m air Rifle team[3] | Mexico (MEX) Edson Ramirez Carlos Quintero Carlos Quezada | Centro Caribe Sports (CCS) Douglas Oliva Donalson Muñoz Allan Marquez | Puerto Rico (PUR) Gustavo Enriquez Eyvin Lopez Luis Mendoza | |||
50m Rifle team 3 positions[4] | Mexico (MEX) Carlos Quintero Carlos Quezada Jose Sánchez | Cuba (CUB) Eddy Vázquez Rainier Quintanilla Alexander Molerio | Centro Caribe Sports (CCS) Douglas Oliva Donalson Muñoz Octavio Sandoval | |||
10m air pistol[5] | Daniel Urquiza (MEX) | Juan Sebastian Rivera (COL) | Alejandro Delgado (CUB) | |||
25m rapid fire pistol[6] | Jorge Alvarez (CUB) | Jorge Grau (CUB) | Fidencio Gonzalez (MEX) | |||
10m air pistol team[7] | Cuba (CUB) Alejandro Delgado Jorge Grau Guillermo Pias | Mexico (MEX) Daniel Urquiza Carlos González Ricardo Valencia | Centro Caribe Sports (CCS) Donalson Muñoz Octavio Sandoval Douglas Oliva | |||
25m rapid fire pistol team[8] | Cuba (CUB) Jorge Alvarez Jorge Grau Leuris Pupo | Centro Caribe Sports (CCS) Albino Jimenez Jose Castillo David Castillo | Puerto Rico (PUR) Luis Lopez Michael Vega Javier Medina | |||
Trap[9] | Eduardo Lorenzo (DOM) | Jorge Orozco (MEX) | Leonel Martinez (VEN) | |||
Skeet[10] | Sebastian Bermudez (CCS) | Rodrigo Zachrisson (CCS) | Maximo Tavarez (DOM) | |||
Trap Team[11] | Centro Caribe Sports (CCS) Carlos Hernandez Jean Brol Fernando Brol | Dominican Republic (DOM) David Yunes Eduardo Lorenzo Henry Tejeda | Mexico (MEX) Antonio Nayen Jose Ramos Jorge Orozco | |||
Skeet Team[12] | Centro Caribe Sports (CCS) Sebastian Bermudez Carlos Padilla Rodrigo Zachrisson | Dominican Republic (DOM) Felix Hermida Julio Dujarric Maximo Tavarez | Mexico (MEX) Carlos Segovia Jesus Balboa Luis Gallardo |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10m air rifle[13] | Elizabeth Nieves (MEX) | Yarimar Mercado (PUR) | Andrea Palafox (MEX) | |||
50m rifle 3 positions[14] | Yarimar Mercado (PUR) | Dianelys Pérez (CUB) | Polymaria Alvarado (CCS) | |||
10m air Rifle team[15] | Centro Caribe Sports (CCS) Tatiana Linares Polymaria Alvarado Jazmine Matta | Mexico (MEX) Michel Quezada Andrea Palafox Elizabeth Nieves | Cuba (CUB) Lisbet Hernandez Dianelys Perez Adianez Martinez | |||
50m Rifle team 3 positions[16] | Cuba (CUB) Lisbet Hernández Dianelys Pérez Adianez Martínez | Mexico (MEX) Michel Quezada Andrea Palafox Elizabeth Nieves | Centro Caribe Sports (CCS) Polymaria Alvarado Jazmine Matta Lucia Menéndez | |||
10m air pistol[17] | Andrea Ibarra (MEX) | Alejandra Zavala (MEX) | Laina Pérez (CUB) | |||
25m pistol[18] | Laina Perez (CUB) | Alejandra Zavala (MEX) | Sheyla Gonzalez (CUB) | |||
10m air pistol team[19] | Mexico (MEX) Andrea Ibarra Alejandra Cervantes Alejandra Zavala | Puerto Rico (PUR) Jennifer Valentin Abigail Granell Laura Acosta | Centro Caribe Sports (CCS) Tatiana Linares Lucia Menendez Stefany Figueroa | |||
25m pistol team[20] | Mexico (MEX) Andrea Ibarra Alejandra Cervantes Alejandra Zavala | Cuba (CUB) Laina Perez Sheyla Gonzalez Claudia Hernandez | Centro Caribe Sports (CCS) Tatiana Linares Lucia Menendez Stefany Figueroa | |||
Trap[21] | Alejandra Ramirez (MEX) | Ana Soto (CCS) | Ingrid Moueza (GLP) | |||
Skeet[22] | Gabriela Rodriguez (MEX) | Michelle Elliot (BAR) | Anabel Molina (MEX) |
Mixed events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10m Air Rifle Team[23] | Mexico (MEX) Andrea Palafox Edson Ramirez | Centro Caribe Sports (CCS) Polymaria Alvarado Douglas Oliva | Puerto Rico (PUR) Yarimar Mercado Gustavo Enriquez | |||
10m Air pistol Team[24] | Mexico (MEX) Andrea Ibarra Carlos Gonzalez | Mexico (MEX) Alejandra Zavala Daniel Urquiza | Cuba (CUB) Sheyla Gonzalez Guillermo Pias |
References
- ^ "Shooting - Men's 10m Air Rifle Medalists" (PDF). 2 July 2023. Retrieved 3 July 2023.
- ^ "Shooting - Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Medalists" (PDF). 27 June 2023. Retrieved 27 June 2023.
- ^ "Shooting - Men's 10m Air Rifle Team Medalists" (PDF). 2 July 2023. Retrieved 3 July 2023.
- ^ "Shooting - Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Team Medalists". 27 June 2023. Retrieved 27 June 2023.
- ^ "Shooting - Men's 10m Air Pistol Medalists" (PDF). 27 June 2023. Retrieved 27 June 2023.
- ^ "Shooting - Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Medalists" (PDF). 3 July 2023. Retrieved 3 July 2023.
- ^ "Shooting - Men's 10m Air Pistol Team Medalists" (PDF). 27 June 2023. Retrieved 27 June 2023.
- ^ "Shooting - Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Team Medalists" (PDF). 3 July 2023. Retrieved 3 July 2023.
- ^ "Shooting - Men's Trap Medalists" (PDF). 6 July 2023. Retrieved 7 July 2023.
- ^ "Shooting - Men's Skeet Medalists" (PDF). 2 July 2023. Retrieved 3 July 2023.
- ^ "Shooting - Men's Trap Team Medalists" (PDF). 5 July 2023. Retrieved 6 July 2023.
- ^ "Shooting - Men's Team Skeet Medalists" (PDF). 1 July 2023. Retrieved 2 July 2023.
- ^ "Shooting - Women's 10m Air Rifle Medalists" (PDF). 30 June 2023. Retrieved 1 July 2023.
- ^ "Shooting - Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Medalists" (PDF). 25 June 2023. Retrieved 26 June 2023.
- ^ "Shooting - Women's 10m Air Rifle Team Medalists" (PDF). 30 June 2023. Retrieved 1 July 2023.
- ^ "Shooting - Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Team Medalists" (PDF). 25 June 2023. Retrieved 26 June 2023.
- ^ "Shooting - Women's 10m Air Pistol Medalists" (PDF). 25 June 2023. Retrieved 26 June 2023.
- ^ "Shooting - Women's 25m Pistol Medalists" (PDF). 30 June 2023. Retrieved 1 July 2023.
- ^ "Shooting - Women's 10m Air Pistol Team Medalists" (PDF). 25 June 2023. Retrieved 26 June 2023.
- ^ "Shooting - Women's 25m Pistol Team Medalists" (PDF). 30 June 2023. Retrieved 1 July 2023.
- ^ "Shooting - Women's Trap Medalists" (PDF). 6 July 2023. Retrieved 7 July 2023.
- ^ "Shooting - Women's Skeet Medalists" (PDF). 2 July 2023. Retrieved 3 July 2023.
- ^ "Shooting - Mixed 10m Air Rifle Medalists" (PDF). 4 July 2023. Retrieved 4 July 2023.
- ^ "Shooting - Mixed 10m Air Pistol Team Medalists" (PDF). 28 June 2023. Retrieved 29 June 2023.
External links
- v
- t
- e
Events at the 2023 Central American and Caribbean Games in San Salvador, El Salvador
- Archery
- Artistic swimming
- Athletics
- Badminton
- Baseball
- Basketball
- Beach soccer
- Bowling
- Boxing
- Canoeing
- Chess
- Cycling
- Diving
- Equestrian
- Fencing
- Field hockey
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Handball
- Judo
- Karate
- Modern pentathlon
- Netball
- Racquetball
- Rowing
- Rugby sevens
- Sailing
- Shooting
- Softball
- Speed skating
- Surfing
- Swimming
- Table tennis
- Taekwondo
- Tennis
- Triathlon
- Volleyball
- Water polo
- Weightlifting
- Wrestling