Year | Champion | Runner-up | Score |
1984 | Dan Goldie Michael Kures | Ricardo Acuña Belus Prajoux | 3–6, 6–4, 7–5 |
1985 | Ricky Brown Luke Jensen | Kelly Evernden Brian Levine | 6–4, 6–7, 6–4 |
1986 | not held |
1987 | Tobias Svantesson Jon Treml | Pieter Aldrich Warren Green | 6–3, 6–4 |
1988 | Ricardo Acuña Royce Deppe | Jared Palmer Pete Sampras | 6–4, 6–4 |
1989 | Ville Jansson Scott Warner | Bill Benjes Arkie Engle | 6–7, 6–4, 6–4 |
1990 | Zeeshan Ali Menno Oosting | Doug Flach Luis Herrera | 4–6, 6–3, 6–2 |
1991 | Byron Black Scott Melville | Keith Evans Dave Randall | 6–4, 4–6, 6–2 |
1992 | Andrew Kratzmann Roger Rasheed | Rick Witsken Todd Witsken | 6–3, 3–6, 6–3 |
1993 | Wayne Arthurs Mark Petchey | Pat Rafter Sandon Stolle | 7–6, 6–7, 6–4 |
1994 | Brian MacPhie David Witt | Doug Flach Wade McGuire | 7–5, 6–2 |
1995-96 | not held |
1997 | Michael Sell Myles Wakefield | Chad Clark Ben Ellwood | 6–3, 7–6 |
1998 | Grant Silcock Myles Wakefield | Geoff Grant Mark Merklein | 1–6, 7–6, 7–6 |
1999 | James Blake Thomas Blake | Max Mirnyi Alexander Reichel | 6–4, 6–7, 6–3 |
2000 | Lee Hyung-taik Yoon Yong-il | Matthew Breen Luke Smith | 2–6, 7–5, 6–3 |
2001-05 | not held |
2006 | Cecil Mamiit Eric Taino | Scoville Jenkins Rajeev Ram | 6–2, 6–4 |
2007 | Patrick Briaud Chris Drake | Nicholas Monroe Izak van der Merwe | 7–6, 6–4 |
2008 | Todd Widom Michael Yani | Chen Ti Jose Statham | 6–2, 6–2 |
2009 | Carsten Ball Travis Rettenmaier | Brett Joelson Ryan Sweeting | 6–1, 6–2 |
2010 | Ryler DeHeart Pierre-Ludovic Duclos | Rik de Voest Somdev Devvarman | 7–6(4), 4–6, [10–8] |
2011 | Treat Conrad Huey Bobby Reynolds | Jordan Kerr Travis Parrott | 7–6(9–7), 6–4 |
2012 | Devin Britton Jeff Dadamo | John Peers John-Patrick Smith | 1–6, 6–2, [10–6] |
2013 | Yuki Bhambri Michael Venus | Somdev Devvarman Jack Sock | 2–6, 6–2, [10–8] |
2014 | Thanasi Kokkinakis Denis Kudla | Evan King Raymond Sarmiento | 6–2, 7–6(7–4) |
2015 | Johan Brunström Nicholas Monroe | Sekou Bangoura Frank Dancevic | 4–6, 6–3, [10–8] |
2016 | Stefan Kozlov John-Patrick Smith | Sekou Bangoura David O'Hare | 6–3, 6–3 |
2017 | Sanchai Ratiwatana Christopher Rungkat | Kevin King Bradley Klahn | 7–6(7–4), 6–2 |
2018 | Austin Krajicek Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan | Roberto Maytín Christopher Rungkat | 6–7(4–7), 6–4, [10–5] |
2019 | JC Aragone Bradley Klahn | Christopher Eubanks Thai-Son Kwiatkowski | 7–5, 6–4 |