2020 Lamar Hunt U.S. Open Cup qualificationTournament details |
---|
Dates | September 21 – November 24, 2019 |
---|
Teams | 88 |
---|
Tournament statistics |
---|
Matches played | 76 |
---|
Goals scored | 337 (4.43 per match) |
---|
Top scorer(s) | Mohamed Sesay (9 Goals) |
---|
|
International football competition
The 2020 Lamar Hunt U.S. Open Cup tournament proper featured teams from all five tiers of the men's American soccer pyramid.
Qualification for the 2020 tournament included local qualifying matches contested by 88 teams, with a majority being amateur, and took place in late 2019 from September to November. One team also qualified by winning the 2019 National Amateur Cup, and other clubs playing in national leagues that are not fully professional qualified based on their results in 2019 league play.
The Open Division Local Qualifying tournament was launched in 2016 as an alternative to holding state and regional qualifying tournaments. Now, all teams from any US Soccer-affiliated leagues just need to register. The competition begins in the fall and all entrants are divided up regionally to minimize travel, with the teams that advance the furthest qualifying for the Lamar Hunt US Open Cup which will begin in the spring.[1]
National Amateur Cup
Newtown Pride FC defeated Horizon FC, 4–0, on Saturday, August 3, to win the 2019 National Amateur Cup and qualify for the 2020 U.S. Open Cup.[2]
National league track
National Premier Soccer League
The NPSL ranked its 87 eligible U.S.-based clubs based on results of its 2019 season for the purposes of qualification for the 2020 U.S. Open Cup.
The NPSL champion earned the top ranking, and the other finalist is second. The national semifinal loser from the region with the larger number of teams is ranked third, and the remaining national semifinalist is ranked fourth. The four regional final losers are ranked fifth through eighth based on the number of teams in their region, from largest to smallest. The remaining ranks are allocated among the regions based on their sizes and ensuring each of the NPSL's conferences has at least one team represented.
Due to a number of teams either leaving the NPSL or being unable to field a team due to the March 2020 tournament start, the following teams denied their invitations into the tournament: Miami FC (National Champion), New York Cosmos B (National Runner-up), Detroit City FC (quarterfinalist), Midland-Odessa Sockers FC, Chattanooga FC, and Brooklyn Italians.
The teams that qualified, in order of regional ranking, were:[3][4]
Region | Teams |
South | Tulsa Athletic (quarterfinalist), Naples United FC, Denton Diablos FC, Fort Worth Vaqueros FC |
West | ASC San Diego (semifinalist), FC Arizona (quarterfinalist), FC Davis, Crossfire Redmond |
Midwest | Cleveland SC (semifinalist), Minneapolis City SC, Med City FC |
Northeast | Atlantic City FC, West Chester United SC, FC Motown |
USL League Two
USL League Two elected to use the results of the 2019 USL League Two season to rank its 67 U.S.-based teams for the purposes of qualification for the 2020 U.S. Open Cup. The highest placing teams from each division, provided that they are American, are ranked first in order of points. The remaining teams are then ranked based on points regardless of division. The 2019 USL League Two regular-season standings tiebreaker system is invoked when needed.
Due to the tournament starting in late March 2020, two teams that would have qualified for the tournament opted to decline their invitations. The 2019 National Finalist Reading United AC and the National Champion Flint City Bucks both announced they would not take part in the Open Cup.[5][6] Reading's decline breaks the club's record streak of consecutive U.S. Open Cup appearances at 12. Additionally, Mid-South Division champion Brazos Valley Cavalry FC also declined its invitation while Colorado Pride Switchbacks U23, the Mountain Division champion, folded following the season.
The rankings of the USL League Two teams for 2020 U.S. Open Cup qualification are shown in the table below.[7][8]
Local qualifying
U.S. Soccer originally announced that 89 teams would participate in local qualifying, however this number was reduced to 88 before the start of round one.[9][10] The teams represented 18 different states and the District of Columbia (21 different state associations) and featured teams from 26 different leagues. For the fifth year in a row, the most represented league was the United Premier Soccer League which entered 33 teams, which was two fewer than the 35 they entered in the previous year's competition, and six fewer than the 39 that participated in the 2018 qualifying tournament.[1] Of the 88 teams, 53 had competed in the Open Division tournament before, leaving 35 new teams.
| States | Number |
1 | California | 20 |
2 | Colorado | 10 |
Texas |
4 | Florida | 8 |
5 | Pennsylvania | 7 |
6 | Virginia | 5 |
Maryland |
8 | Massachusetts | 4 |
9 | Michigan | 3 |
New Jersey |
11 | Georgia | 2 |
Louisiana |
New York |
South Carolina |
15 | District of Columbia | 1 |
Illinois |
Oregon |
Tennessee |
Utah |
First qualifying round
The draw for the first qualifying round took place on August 26 with 42 matches originally being scheduled and five teams receiving byes into round two.[11] However, due to one team being disqualified from the competition, three additional teams were given byes and the total number of matches was decreased to 40 on September 11. Most of the games were played on September 21 and 22.[12][13] One game was postponed due to inclement weather and was later played on September 28.
East Region
Kendall Wanderers v Safira FC September 21 | Kendall Wanderers | 0–5 | Safira FC | Cambridge, Massachusetts |
12:00 ET | - Whelan 10'
- Sweeney 35'
- Arling 68'
| Report | - Jimenez 20, 78', 50'
- Bomfim 54'
- Rincon 71'
- Teixeira 74'
| Stadium: Danehy Park - Field 3 |
Juve-Pro Soccer v Brockton FC United September 21 | Juve-Pro Soccer | 0–1 | Brockton FC United | Ashland, Massachusetts |
19:00 ET | - Victor 66'
- Pinheiro 68'
- Louro 88'
| Report | - Monteiro 20'
- Alves 37', 73'
- Veiga 89'
| Stadium: Ashland High School |
Steel FC v Germantown City FC CSA Westchester v Jackson Lions FC September 22 | CSA Westchester | 2–1 | Jackson Lions FC | Mahwah, New Jersey |
12:00 ET | - Riordan 30'
- Katona 52'
- Oakley 89'
| USSF Report TheCup.us Report | - Calderon-Boteo 57'
- Bailey 87'
- Dickson 87'
- Benjamin Vergara 87'
| Stadium: Ramapo College of New Jersey |
Steel Pulse FC v Tartan Devils Oak Avalon September 22 | Steel Pulse FC | 2–3 | Tartan Devils Oak Avalon | Elkridge, Maryland |
14:00 ET | - Keita 69'
- Ndebugre 88'
| USSF Report TheCup.us Report | - Shaffer 32'
- Annan 43'
- Casas 45'
- Thiel 87'
| Stadium: Troy Park |
FC Millennium International v CD Huateras September 22 | FC Millennium International | 2–3 | CD Huateras | Hyattsville, Maryland |
18:00 ET | - Cruz 1', 70'
- Quincin 3' 72'
- Colinders 60'
| Report | - Echeverría 19', 77'
- Najar 22'
- Martinez 72'
- Rodriguez 82'
| Stadium: Heurich Community Park - Turf Field |
Doradus FC v Alianza Futbol Club September 22 | Doradus FC | 1–2 | Alianza Futbol Club | Woodbridge, Virginia |
18:00 ET | - Obour 89'
| Report | - Martinez 18'
- Bailey 21'
- Ramirez 29'
- Arias 61'
- Gavarrete 87'
| Stadium: Howison Homestead Soccer Complex |
Received bye to second round of qualification:
Central Region
Atletico Miami CF v Miami United FC U23 September 21 | Atletico Miami CF | 3–7 | Miami United FC U23 | Miami, Florida |
16:30 ET | - Jaramillo 37'
- Tomas 50'
- Harvey 53'
| Report | - Fraggetti 8'
- Riascos 13, 82'
- Rodriguez 26', 46'
- Stamatis 28, 34, 71'
| Stadium: Kendall Soccer Park |
NTX Rayados v FC Fort Worth Soccer Club September 21 | NTX Rayados | 4–2 | FC Fort Worth Soccer Club | Balch Springs, Texas |
17:00 CT | - Ortiz 31'
- Wilson 45'
- Hernandez 53'
- Sesay 71, 90'
| Report | - Matamoros 16'
- Solorzano 35'
- Guzman Jr. 89'
| Stadium: Premier Park - Field 1 |
Club ATLetic v Georgia Revolution FC Reserves September 21 | Club ATLetic | 0–1 | Georgia Revolution FC Reserves | Sandy Spring, Georgia |
19:00 ET | - Henry 12'
| USSF Report TheCup.us Report | - Sinclair 25'
- Sandoval 30'
| Stadium: Dunwoody Springs Elementary School |
Coyotes FC v San Antonio Runners September 21 | Coyotes FC | 2–3 | San Antonio Runners | Temple, Texas |
19:00 CT | - Camarena 16'
- Jaimes-Diaz 34', 69'
- Collins 72'
| Report | - Flores 6', 62'
- Mendoza 49'
- Maldonado 73'
- Beltran 76'
| Stadium: Holy Trinity Catholic High School, Field 1 |
Hurricane FC v International Soccer Association September 21 | Hurricane FC | 1–1 (9–8 p) | International Soccer Association | Delray Beach, Florida |
20:00 ET | - Castellon 18'
- Elizor 56'
- Astudillo 62'
- Wesselburg 64'
| USSF Report TheCup.us Report | - Arcanjo 21'
- Milord 42'
- Andrade 71'
- Garzon 120'
- Fagiani 120'
- Borges 120'
| Stadium: Seacrest Soccer Complex - Field 1 |
Charleston United v Soda City Sorinex FC September 22 | Charleston United | 1–1 (2–4 p) | Soda City Sorinex FC | Charleston, South Carolina |
16:00 ET | - Brito 49'
- Carcamo 60'
- Danna 105'
| USSF Report TheCup.us Report | - Charleston United 23' (o.g.)
- Smith 53'
- Pondy 58'
- Jermstad 79'
- Ortega 115'
| Stadium: Drayton Hall Elementary School |
| Penalties | |
| | |
Lone Star Republic v Inocentes Futbol Club September 22 | Lone Star Republic | 1–2 | Inocentes Futbol Club | Addison, Texas |
14:00 CT | - Faki 60'
- Cantor 65'
- Ketterhagen 70'
- Gokhale 86' 89'
| Report | - Rodriguez 45'
- Kovacevic 51'
| Stadium: The Greenhill School - Frankel Field |
Deportivo Lake Mary v Orlando FC Wolves September 22 | Deportivo Lake Mary | 1-2 (a.e.t.) | Orlando FC Wolves | Sanford, Florida |
17:30 ET | - Hernandez 16'
- Ponce 57'
- Cardona 73'
- Salvagno 96'
| Report | - Leon 18'
- Flemmings 86' 112'
- Allen 99' 120'
- Bond II 113'
- Blackhurst 120'
| Stadium: Sylvan Lake Park |
Livonia City FC v Wayne County Sporting September 22 | Livonia City FC | 2-2 (5–4 p) | Wayne County Sporting | Livonia, Michigan |
20:30 ET | - Dushkaj 56, 90'
- Arton 90'
| USSF Report Livonia City FC PK Report | - Al Shareefi 8', 90'
- Barajas-Dias 32'
- Chavira 74'
- Cuevas 112'
| Stadium: Schoolcraft College |
| Penalties | |
- Bruno
- Bechard
- Smith
- Smutek
| | |
Athletic Katy FC v Houston FC September 28[a] | Athletic Katy FC | 3–3 (5–4 p) | Houston FC | Houston, Texas |
19:30 CT | - Mosquera 11'
- Osevwe 12, 16'
- Medina 26' 90'
- Varela 32'
- Valencia Suárez 90'
| USSF Report TheCup.us Report | - Parker 45'
- Arney 49, 86, 93', 103'
- Resendiz 75' 75'
- Perlaza 85'
| Stadium: Campbell Road Sports Park Stadium |
Notes:
- ^ Match was postponed from originally scheduled date due to heavy rain.
Received bye to second round of qualification:
West Region
Chula Vista FC v Rebels Soccer Club September 21 | Chula Vista FC | 2–2 (5–4 p) | Rebels Soccer Club | Chula Vista, California |
16:30 PT | - Martinez 1'
- Chavez 43'
- Rubio 45'
- Diaz 45'
- Hernandez 57'
- Altamirano 71'
- Gonzalez 80' 90'
| USSF Report TheCup.us Report | - Burguillo 45'
- Gonzalez 45', 65'
- Padilla 45'
- Lua 60'
- Bennouna 90'
| Stadium: Terra Nova Park |
Logroñes Denver Soccer Club v Colorado Rovers September 21 | Logroñes Denver Soccer Club | 2–6 | Colorado Rovers | Denver, Colorado |
19:30 MT | - Salcido Jr 17'
- Rodriguez 50'
- Garcia 59'
- Alvarez 85'
- Montalvo 89'
| Report | - Emge 15', 18, 55'
- Pena 19', 57'
- Townsend 52'
- Kotschau 65'
- Herschberger 79'
- Hughes 87'
| Stadium: North Stadium/1st Bank Field |
USA Soccer Stars FC v Alta California Sol September 21 | USA Soccer Stars FC | 1–2 | Alta California Sol | Lake Forest, California |
19:00 PT | - Santos 17'
- Pacas 45'
- Marshall 50', 83'
- Baisie-Mensah 80'
- Lopez 84'
| Report | - Lozano 10'
- Lagunas 13, 76'
- Lopez 61'
| Stadium: Lake Forest Sports Park - Field B |
Newport FC v SC Trojans FC L.A. Monsters FC v Valley United SC Oakland Stompers v Contra Costa FC September 21 | Oakland Stompers | 1–0 | Contra Costa FC | Oakland, California |
20:30 PT | - Hinostroza 68'
- Coulibaly 84'
| Report | - Mattes 38'
- Hernandez 45'
| Stadium: Raimondi Park |
San Juan FC v IPS/Marathon Taverna September 22 | San Juan FC | 2–0 | IPS/Marathon Taverna | Herriman, Utah |
13:00 MT | - Escobar 34'
- Kostovski 45', 54'
- Kanyare 79'
| Report | - Hernandez-Tavera 24'
- Romac 64'
- King 85'
- Atanasov 90'
| Stadium: Zions Bank Stadium |
Athletic Club of Sloan’s Lake v Azteca FC September 22 | Athletic Club of Sloan’s Lake | 0–5 | Azteca FC | Lakewood, Colorado |
14:00 MT | - Abiar 62'
| Report | - Richart 13, 23'
- Delgado 17'
- Anaya 52, 90', 74'
| Stadium: Lakewood Memorial Field |
Colorado Rush v Club El Azul September 22 | Colorado Rush | 3–2 (a.e.t.) | Club El Azul | Lakewood, Colorado |
15:00 MT | - Gaido 63'
- Hartman 63'
- Jones 67', 95'
- Barancoski 107, 112', 113'
- Kiger 115'
- Olvera 120'
| USSF Report TheCup.us Report | - Ruiz 2', 109' 113'
- Granados 13'
- Garcia Jr. 14' 120'
- Rojas 59'
- Lopez 70'
- Aguilera 80' 98'
- Reza 113'
- Alvarado 113'
- Chavez 120'
| Stadium: Addenbrooke Park |
Quickening v Cal FC September 22 | Quickening | 2–9 | Cal FC | Lancaster, California |
14:00 PT | - Barron 37'
- Diaz 75'
| Report | - Barouch 15, 32'
- Raygoza 29, 44, 58'
- Lomeli 38'
- Alfaro 42'
- Cazarez 77'
- Aghasi 86'
| Stadium: Lancaster National Soccer Center - Field 33 |
Gam United FC v FC Union Jerez September 22 | Gam United FC | 1–2 | FC Union Jerez | Denver, Colorado |
16:00 MT | | Report | - Hernandez Jr. 6' 90', 48'
- Rodriguez 22'
- Gonzalez 85'
| Stadium: Lowry Sports Complex Park - Turf Field 2 |
Academica SC v PV United September 22 | Academica SC | 4–1 | PV United | Turlock, California |
19:00 PT | - Golbad 15'
- Madrigal 48'
- Ceja 61'
- Hernandez 77'
- Carmona 85'
| Report | - Alberto Garcia 86'
| Stadium: Our Lady of the Assumption Park |
Second qualifying round
The draw for the second qualifying round took place on September 23.[14] Most of the games were played on October 19 and 20.[15][16] One game was postponed due to inclement weather and was played on November 2.
East Region
Safira FC v Brockton FC United Virginia United v Alianza Futbol Club October 20 | Virginia United | 2–1 | Alianza Futbol Club | Woodbridge, Virginia |
18:00 ET | - Majano 6, 32'
- Hernandez 65'
- Marquez Jr. 90'
| Report | - Lazo 58'
- Gavarrete 58'
- Bailey 68', 88'
| Stadium: George Hampton Middle School |
Steel FC v Tartan Devils Oak Avalon October 20 | Steel FC | 3–1 (a.e.t.) | Tartan Devils Oak Avalon | Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania |
19:00 ET | - Bischoff 58'
- Tartan Devils Oak Avalon 70' (o.g.)
- Heuler 101'
- Ligeti 104'
- Flick 115'
| Report | - Shaffer 57'
- Luffy 63'
| Stadium: Highmark Stadium |
Central Region
NTX Rayados v Inocentes Futbol Club October 19 | NTX Rayados | 7–0 | Inocentes Futbol Club | Balch Springs, Texas |
19:00 CT | - Sesay 7, 25, 42, 76'
- Wilson 47'
- Salas 58'
- Ortiz 74'
- Martinez 80'
- Toledo 85'
- Frias 87'
| Report | - Armas 30'
- Rodriguez 50' 85'
- Kovacevic 53'
- Alcala 78'
| Stadium: Premier Park - Field 1 |
San Antonio Runners v Celtic Cowboys Premier Louisiana Krewe FC v Athletic Katy FC October 19 | Louisiana Krewe FC | 3–2 | Athletic Katy FC | Lafayette, Louisiana |
19:00 CT | - Vaz Poca 44'
- Barrozo 45'
- Pimpao 65, 88'
- Gravolet 73'
| Report | - Mosquera 22, 76'
- Echeverri 32'
- Zambrano 35' 45'
- Suárez 45' 59'
- Nfono 45' 64'
- Zuniga 60'
| Stadium: St. Thomas More Catholic High School |
Springfield FC v Nashville United October 19 | Springfield FC | 0–8 | Nashville United | Springfield, Illinois |
19:00 CT | - England 58' 65'
| Report | - Hristov 17, 83'
- Kozic 55, 75'
- Bailey 58'
- Bonilla 76, 90'
- Paynter 86'
- Whitsett 89'
| Stadium: Springfield Area Soccer Association Soccer Complex |
Ann Arbor FC v Livonia City FC October 19 | Ann Arbor FC | 2–6 | Livonia City FC | Brighton, Michigan |
20:00 ET | - Djerisilo 38, 64', 40'
| Report | - Dushkaj 18, 46'
- Versteeg 53'
- Hintzmen 58'
- Cole 81'
- Smith 83, 85'
| Stadium: Legacy Center Sports Complex |
Orlando FC Wolves v Hurricane FC October 20 | Orlando FC Wolves | 1–7 | Hurricane FC | Sanford, Florida |
17:00 ET | - Clark 42'
- Blackhurst 68'
- Shanko 68'
- Follensbee 80'
- Farro 81'
| Report | - Murano 25'
- Castellon 27, 56'
- Astudillo 35'
- Wesselburg 64', 87'
- De Lacerda 64'
- Nichol 85'
- Najera 88'
| Stadium: Sylvan Lake Park |
Notes:
- ^ Match was postponed from originally scheduled date due to weather.
West Region
FC Union Jerez v Azteca FC October 20 | FC Union Jerez | 2–3 (a.e.t.) | Azteca FC | Broomfield, Colorado |
14:00 MT | - Vazquez 57'
- Freyre 78'
- Talavera 82'
| Report | - Gutierrez 7'
- Cuevas 23, 113'
- Perez 110'
- Rascon 118'
- Gonzalez Jr. 119'
| Stadium: Broomfield Commons - Field TBD |
SC Trojans FC v L.A. Monsters FC Third qualifying round
The draw for the third qualifying round took place on October 21.[17][18] The games were played on November 23 and 24. It was originally stated that a fourth qualifying round may be necessary on the weekend of December 21–22, however U.S. Soccer announced in late November that the twelve winners from this round will advance to the first round proper.[19]
East Region
CD Huateras v Virginia United November 24 | CD Huateras | 1–3 | Virginia United | Woodbridge, Virginia |
17:00 ET | - Najar 10' 53' 90'
- López 34'
- Ortiz 62' 90'
- Gusman 90'
| USSF Report TheCup.us Report | - Osorio 20, 63, 90'
- Etienne 73'
- Otero 83'
| Stadium: Howison Homestead Soccer Complex |
Central Region
West Region
Azteca FC v Olympic Club November 23 | Azteca FC | 1–3 | Olympic Club | Aurora, Colorado |
18:00 MT | - Anaya 43' 90'
- Richart 48' (pen.) 90'
- Miranda 68'
- Barraza 90'
| USSF Report TheCup.us Report | | Stadium: Aurora Public Schools Stadium |
Top goalscorers
Source[20]
See also
References
- ^ a b Hakala, Josh (August 26, 2019). "2020 US Open Cup qualifying: First Round matchups for Open Division Local tournament announced". TheCup.us. Retrieved September 4, 2019.
- ^ Arnison, Tom (August 5, 2019). "Newtown Pride FC win first Amateur Cup title, qualify for 2020 US Open Cup". TheCup.us. Retrieved September 4, 2019.
- ^ "2020 U.S. Open Cup". National Premier Soccer League. January 7, 2020. Retrieved January 17, 2020.
- ^ Battista, Michael. "Which NPSL teams will qualify for 2020 US Open Cup?". TheCup.us. Retrieved January 17, 2020.
- ^ Communications, Reading United (December 17, 2019). "CLUB STATEMENT: Reading United Declines Open Cup Entry". Reading United AC. Retrieved January 17, 2020.
- ^ Bucks, Flint City (December 18, 2019). "Bucks Celebrate 25 Years Without US Open Cup Plans". Flint City Bucks. Retrieved January 17, 2020.
- ^ Staff, USLLeagueTwo com (January 8, 2020). "Eleven League Two Teams Set to Compete in 2020 U.S. Open Cup". USL League Two. Retrieved January 17, 2020.
- ^ Sillick, Jake. "Which USL League Two teams could qualify for 2020 US Open Cup?". TheCup.us. Retrieved January 17, 2020.
- ^ "EIGHTY-NINE AMATEUR TEAMS APPROVED FOR 2020 LAMAR HUNT U.S. OPEN CUP QUALIFYING". US Soccer. August 21, 2019. Retrieved November 3, 2019.
- ^ Hakala, Josh (August 26, 2019). "2020 US Open Cup qualifying: First Round matchups for Open Division Local tournament announced". TheCup.us. Retrieved November 3, 2019.
- ^ Open Cup (August 26, 2019). "Pairings for the first qualifying round of U.S. Open Cup 2020". Twitter. Retrieved November 3, 2019.
- ^ Massey, Anthony. "2020 U.S. OPEN CUP QUALIFYING: GOALS FROM COAST TO COAST IN FIRST ROUND". U.S. Soccer. Retrieved October 5, 2019.
- ^ Hakala, Josh. "2020 US Open Cup Qualifying: Round 1 game-by-game review". TheCup.us. Retrieved October 5, 2019.
- ^ Sillik, Jake (September 23, 2019). "2020 Open Cup Qualifying: US Soccer announces second qualifying round match-ups". TheCup.us. Retrieved November 3, 2019.
- ^ Massey, Anthony. "2020 U.S. OPEN CUP QUALIFYING: EXTRA TIME GOALS ABOUND IN SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND". US Soccer. Retrieved November 1, 2019.
- ^ TheCup.us Staff. "2020 US Open Cup Qualifying Round 2: Game-by-game review". TheCup.us. Retrieved November 1, 2019.
- ^ Open Cup. "2020 U.S. OPEN CUP THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND SCHEDULE CONFIRMED". US Soccer. Retrieved November 3, 2019.
- ^ Sillik, Jake (October 23, 2019). "2020 US Open Cup Qualifying: US Soccer announces Third Round matchups". TheCup.us. Retrieved November 3, 2019.
- ^ "This Weekend's Qualifying Round Winners Will Clinch Berths to 2020 Lamar Hunt U.S. Open Cup". www.ussoccer.com. Retrieved December 5, 2019.
- ^ Battista, Michael. "2020 US Open Cup Qualifying goalscoring leaders". TheCup.us. TheCup.us. Retrieved December 5, 2019.
External links
|
---|
|
|
International | Club competitions | |
---|
National teams | |
---|
|
|
|
---|
|
Domestic leagues | |
---|
Domestic cups | - Anguilla '19 '20
- Aruba
- Barbados '19
- Bermuda
- British Virgin Islands
- Canada
- Cayman Islands
- El Salvador
- French Guiana
- Guadeloupe '19
- Guatemala
- Honduras '19
- Martinique '19
- Mexico
- Nicaragua
- Panama
- Puerto Rico '19
- Saint-Barthelemy
'19 '20 - Saint Kitts and Nevis
- Saint Lucia '19
- Suriname
- Trinidad and Tobago
- United States '19 (Final) (Qualification) '20 (Final) (Qualification)
|
---|
League cups | |
---|
Super cups | |
---|
CONCACAF competitions | |
---|
International competitions | |
---|
|
---|
|
|
International | Club competitions | |
---|
|
|