2011 Bella Cup – Doubles
Doubles | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2011 Bella Cup | ||||
Final | ||||
Champion | Stéphanie Foretz Gacon Tatjana Malek | |||
Runner-up | Edina Gallovits-Hall Andreja Klepač | |||
Score | 6–2, 7–5 | |||
Events | ||||
| ||||
|
2011 tennis event results
Teodora Mirčić and Marija Mirkovic were the defending champions, but both chose not to participate.
Stéphanie Foretz Gacon and Tatjana Malek won the tournament by defeating Edina Gallovits-Hall and Andreja Klepač in the final 6–2, 7–5.
Seeds
- Edina Gallovits-Hall / Andreja Klepač (final)
- Stéphanie Foretz Gacon / Tatjana Malek (champions)
- Elena Bogdan / Anastasia Pivovarova (semifinals)
- Yulia Beygelzimer / Ekaterina Ivanova (first round)
Draw
Key
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Draw
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | E Gallovits-Hall A Klepač | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | I-A Iova M Sekrecka | 1 | 2 | 1 | E Gallovits-Hall A Klepač | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
P Kania M Linette | 6 | 3 | [9] | I Buryachok X Han | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
I Buryachok X Han | 1 | 6 | [11] | 1 | E Gallovits-Hall A Klepač | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Y Beygelzimer E Ivanova | 4 | 6 | [6] | K Piter B Sobaszkiewicz | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
K Kosińska S Zagórska | 6 | 4 | [10] | K Kosińska S Zagórska | 7 | 4 | [4] | ||||||||||||||||||||
K Piter B Sobaszkiewicz | 6 | 6 | K Piter B Sobaszkiewicz | 5 | 6 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Barańska J Nalborska | 2 | 0 | 1 | E Gallovits-Hall A Klepač | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
O Brózda N Kołat | 6 | 7 | 2 | S Foretz Gacon T Malek | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Jegiołka K Kawa | 3 | 5 | O Brózda N Kołat | 3 | 7 | [9] | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ka Plíšková Kr Plíšková | 2 | 64 | 3 | E Bogdan A Pivovarova | 6 | 5 | [11] | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | E Bogdan A Pivovarova | 6 | 7 | 3 | E Bogdan A Pivovarova | 64 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Gojnea L Ungur | 7 | 6 | 2 | S Foretz Gacon T Malek | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | M Kiszczyńska C Takayama | 64 | 3 | M Gojnea L Ungur | 4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
P Ormaechea E Svitolina | 0 | 2 | 2 | S Foretz Gacon T Malek | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | S Foretz Gacon T Malek | 6 | 6 |
References
- Main Draw