15th Madhya Pradesh Assembly
Legislature since 2019
15th Madhya Pradesh Assembly | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||
Overview | |||||
Legislative body | Madhya Pradesh Legislative Assembly | ||||
Term | 6 January 2019 – 3 December 2023 | ||||
Election | 2018 Madhya Pradesh Legislative Assembly election | ||||
Government |
| ||||
Opposition |
| ||||
Members | 230 | ||||
Speaker | Girish Gautam | ||||
Leader of the House | Shivraj Singh Chouhan | ||||
Leader of the Opposition | Govind Singh |
The Fifteenth Legislative Assembly of Madhya Pradesh constituted after the 2018 Madhya Pradesh Legislative Assembly elections which were concluded in November 2018, with the results being declared on 11 December 2018.[1] The tenure of 14th Madhya Pradesh Assembly ended on 5 January 2019.[2]
Members of Legislative Assembly
No. | Constituency | Name | Party | Remarks | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sheopur District | |||||
1 | Sheopur | Babu Jandel | Indian National Congress | ||
2 | Vijaypur | Sitaram Aadivashi | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
Morena District | |||||
3 | Sabalgarh | Baijnath Kushwah | Indian National Congress | ||
4 | Joura | Subedar Singh Rajodha | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
5 | Sumawali | Ajab Singh Kushwah | Indian National Congress | ||
6 | Morena | Rakesh Mavai | Indian National Congress | ||
7 | Dimani | Ravindra Singh Tomar | Indian National Congress | ||
8 | Ambah (SC) | Kamlesh Jatav | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
Bhind District | |||||
9 | Ater | Arvind Singh Bhadoria | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
10 | Bhind | Sanjeev Singh Kushwaha | Bharatiya Janata Party | Switched from BSP to BJP[3] | |
11 | Lahar | Dr. Govind Singh | Indian National Congress | ||
12 | Mehgaon | O. P. S. Bhadoria | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
13 | Gohad (SC) | Mevaram Jatav | Indian National Congress | ||
Gwalior District | |||||
14 | Gwalior Rural | Bharat Singh Kushwah | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
15 | Gwalior | Pradhuman Singh Tomar | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
16 | Gwalior East | Satish Sikarwar | Indian National Congress | ||
17 | Gwalior South | Pravin Pathak | Indian National Congress | ||
18 | Bhitarwar | Lakhan Singh Yadav | Indian National Congress | ||
19 | Dabra (SC) | Suresh Raje | Indian National Congress | ||
Datia District | |||||
20 | Sewda | Ghanshyam Singh | Indian National Congress | ||
21 | Bhander (SC) | Raksha Saroniya | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
22 | Datia | Dr. Narottam Mishra | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
Shivpuri District | |||||
23 | Karera (SC) | Pragilal Jatav | Indian National Congress | ||
24 | Pohari | Suresh Rathkheda Dhakad | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
25 | Shivpuri | Yashodhara Raje Scindia | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
26 | Pichhore | K. P. Singh | Indian National Congress | ||
27 | Kolaras | Birendra Raghuvanshi | Indian National Congress | Switched from BJP to INC[4] | |
Guna District | |||||
28 | Bamori | Mahendra Singh Sisodia | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
29 | Guna (SC) | Gopilal Jatav | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
30 | Chachoura | Lakshman Singh | Indian National Congress | ||
31 | Raghogarh | Jaivardhan Singh | Indian National Congress | ||
Ashkonagar District | |||||
32 | Ashok Nagar (SC) | Jajpal Singh Jajji | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
33 | Chanderi | Gopal Singh Chauhan | Indian National Congress | ||
34 | Mungaoli | Brajendra Singh Yadav | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
Sagar District | |||||
35 | Bina (SC) | Mahesh Rai | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
36 | Khurai | Bhupendra Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
37 | Surkhi | Govind Singh Rajput | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
38 | Deori | Harsh Yadav | Indian National Congress | ||
39 | Rehli | Gopal Bhargava | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
40 | Naryoli | Pradeep Lariya | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
41 | Sagar | Shailendra Jain | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
42 | Banda | Tarbar Singh | Indian National Congress | ||
Tikamgarh District | |||||
43 | Tikamgarh | Rakesh Giri | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
44 | Jatara (SC) | Harishankar Khatik | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
45 | Prithvipur | Shishupal Yadav | Bharatiya Janata Party | Won in 2021 bypoll necessitated after the death of Brijendra Singh Rathore | |
Niwari District | |||||
46 | Niwari | Anil Jain | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
Tikamgarh District | |||||
47 | Khargapur | Rahul Singh Lodhi | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
Chhatarpur District | |||||
48 | Maharajpur | Neeraj Vinod Dixit | Indian National Congress | ||
49 | Chandla (SC) | Rajesh Kumar Prajapati | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
50 | Rajnagar | Vikram Singh | Indian National Congress | ||
51 | Chhatarpur | Alok Chaturvedi | Indian National Congress | ||
52 | Bijawar | Rajesh Kumar Shukla | Bharatiya Janata Party | Switched from SP to BJP[3] | |
53 | Malhara | Pradyuman Singh Lodhi | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
Damoh District | |||||
54 | Pathariya | Rambai Govind Singh | Bahujan Samaj Party | ||
55 | Damoh | Ajay Tandon | Indian National Congress | Won in 2021 bypoll necessitated after resignation by Rahul Lodhi | |
56 | Jabera | Dharmendra Bhav Singh Lodhi | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
57 | Hatta (SC) | Ramkali Tantuway | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
Panna District | |||||
58 | Pawai | Prahlad Lodhi | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
59 | Gunnaor (SC) | Shivdayal Bagri | Indian National Congress | ||
60 | Panna | Brijendra Pratap Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
Satna District | |||||
61 | Chitrakoot | Neelanshu Chaturvedi | Indian National Congress | ||
62 | Raigaon (SC) | Kalpana Verma | Indian National Congress | Won in 2021 bypoll necessitated after the death of Jugal Kishore Bagri | |
63 | Satna | Siddharth Sukhlal Kushwaha | Indian National Congress | ||
64 | Nagod | Nagendra Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
65 | Maihar | Narayan Tripathi | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
66 | Amarpatan | Ramkhelawan Patel | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
67 | Rampur-Baghelan | Vikram Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
Rewa District | |||||
68 | Sirmour | Divyaraj Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
69 | Semariya | K.P. Tripathi | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
70 | Teonthar | Shyam Lal Dwivedi | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
71 | Mauganj | Pradeep Patel | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
72 | Deotalab | Girish Gautam | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
73 | Mangawan (SC) | Panchu Lal Prajapati | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
74 | Rewa | Rajendra Shukla | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
75 | Gurh | Nagendra Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
Sidhi District | |||||
76 | Churhat | Sharadendu Tiwari | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
77 | Sidhi | Kedar Nath Shukla | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
78 | Sihawal | Kamleshwar Patel | Indian National Congress | ||
Singrauli District | |||||
79 | Chitrangi (ST) | Amar Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
80 | Singrauli | Ram Lallu Vaishya | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
81 | Devsar (SC) | Subhash Ram Charitra | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
Sidhi District | |||||
82 | Dhauhani (ST) | Kunwar Singh Tekam | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
Shahdol District | |||||
83 | Beohari (ST) | Sharad Kol | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
84 | Jaisingnagar (ST) | Jaisingh Maravi | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
85 | Jaitpur (ST) | Manisha Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
Anuppur District | |||||
86 | Kotma | Suneel Saraf | Indian National Congress | ||
87 | Anuppur (ST) | Bisahulal Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
88 | Pushprajgarh (ST) | Phundelal Singh Marko | Indian National Congress | ||
Umaria District | |||||
89 | Bandhavgarh (ST) | Shivnarayan Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
90 | Manpur (ST) | Meena Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
Katni District | |||||
91 | Barwara (ST) | Vijay Raghvendra Singh | Indian National Congress | ||
92 | Vijayraghavgarh | Sanjay Satyendra Pathak | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
93 | Murwara | Sandip Shree Prasad Jaiswal | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
94 | Bahoriband | Pranay Prabhat Pandey | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
Jabalpur District | |||||
95 | Patan | Ajay Vishnoi | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
96 | Bargi | Sanjay Yadav | Indian National Congress | ||
97 | Jabalpur East (SC) | Lakhan Ghanghoriya | Indian National Congress | ||
98 | Jabalpur North | Vinay Saxena | Indian National Congress | ||
99 | Jabalpur Cantonment | Ashok Rohani | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
100 | Jabalpur West | Tarun Bhanot | Indian National Congress | ||
101 | Panagar | Sushil Kumar Tiwari | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
102 | Sihora (ST) | Nandni Maravi | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
Dindori District | |||||
103 | Shahpura (ST) | Bhoopendra Maravi | Indian National Congress | ||
104 | Dindori (ST) | Omkar Singh Markam | Indian National Congress | ||
Mandla District | |||||
105 | Bichhiya (ST) | Narayan Singh Patta | Indian National Congress | ||
106 | Niwas (ST) | Dr. Ashok Marskole | Indian National Congress | ||
107 | Mandla (ST) | Deosingh Saiyam | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
Balaghat District | |||||
108 | Baihar (ST) | Sanjay Uikey | Indian National Congress | ||
109 | Lanji | Hina Kaware | Indian National Congress | ||
110 | Paraswada | Ram Kishor Nano Kawre | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
111 | Balaghat | Gaurishankar Bisen | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
112 | Waraseoni | Pradeep Jaiswal | Independent | ||
113 | Katangi | Tamlal Sahare | Indian National Congress | ||
Seoni District | |||||
114 | Barghat (ST) | Arjun Singh Kakodiya | Indian National Congress | ||
115 | Seoni | Dinesh Rai Munmun | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
116 | Keolari | Rakesh Pal Singh (politician) | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
117 | Lakhnadon (ST) | Yogendra Singh | Indian National Congress | ||
Narsinghpur District | |||||
118 | Gotegaon (SC) | N. P. Prajapati | Indian National Congress | ||
119 | Narsingpur | Jalam Singh Patel | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
120 | Tendukheda | Sanjay Sharma | Indian National Congress | ||
121 | Gadarwara | Suneeta Patel | Indian National Congress | ||
Chhindwara District | |||||
122 | Junnardeo (ST) | Sunil Uikey | Indian National Congress | ||
123 | Amarwara (ST) | Kamlesh Pratap Shah | Indian National Congress | ||
124 | Chourai | Choudhary Sujeet Mer Singh | Indian National Congress | ||
125 | Saunsar | Vijay Revnath Chore | Indian National Congress | ||
126 | Chhindwara | Kamal Nath | Indian National Congress | ||
127 | Parasia (SC) | Sohanlal Balmik | Indian National Congress | ||
128 | Pandhurna (ST) | Nilesh Pusaram Uikey | Indian National Congress | ||
Betul District | |||||
129 | Multai | Sukhdeo Panse | Indian National Congress | ||
130 | Amla | Dr. Yogesh Pandagre | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
131 | Betul | Nilay Vinod Daga | Indian National Congress | ||
132 | Ghoradongri (ST) | Bramha Bhalavi | Indian National Congress | ||
133 | Bhainsdehi (ST) | Dharmu Singh Sirsam | Indian National Congress | ||
Harda District | |||||
134 | Timarni (ST) | Sanjay Shah | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
135 | Harda | Kamal Patel | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
Hoshangabad District | |||||
136 | Seoni-Malwa | Premshanker Kunjilal Verma | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
137 | Hoshangabad | Dr. Sitasaran Sharma | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
138 | Sohagpur | Vijaypal Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
139 | Pipariya (SC) | Thakurdas Nagwanshi | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
Raisen District | |||||
140 | Udaipura | Devendra Singh Patel | Indian National Congress | ||
141 | Bhojpur | Surendra Patwa | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
142 | Sanchi (SC) | Dr. Prabhuram Choudhary | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
143 | Silwani | Rampal Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
Vidisha District | |||||
144 | Vidisha | Shashank Bhargav | Indian National Congress | ||
145 | Basoda | Leena Jain | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
146 | Kurwai (SC) | Hari Singh Sapre | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
147 | Sironj | Umakant Sharma | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
148 | Shamshabad | Rajshri Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
Bhopal District | |||||
149 | Berasia (SC) | Vishnu Khatri | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
150 | Bhopal Uttar | Arif Aqueel | Indian National Congress | ||
151 | Narela | Vishvas Sarang | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
152 | Bhopal Dakshin-Paschim | P. C. Sharma | Indian National Congress | ||
153 | Bhopal Madhya | Arif Masood | Indian National Congress | ||
154 | Govindpura | Krishna Gaur | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
155 | Huzur | Rameshwar Sharma | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
Sehore District | |||||
156 | Budhni | Shivraj Singh Chouhan | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
157 | Ashta (SC) | Raghunath Singh Malviya | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
158 | Ichhawar | Karan Singh Verma | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
159 | Sehore | Sudesh Rai | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
Rajgarh District | |||||
160 | Narsinghgarh | Rajyavardhan Singh | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
161 | Biaora | Ramchandra Dangi | Indian National Congress | ||
162 | Rajgarh | Bapu Singh Tanwar | Indian National Congress | ||
163 | Khilchipur | Priyavrat Singh | Indian National Congress | ||
164 | Sarangpur (SC) | Kunwarji Kothar | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
Agar Malwa District | |||||
165 | Susner | Vikram Singh Rana | Bharatiya Janata Party | Switched from Independent to BJP[3] | |
166 | Agar (SC) | Vipin Wankhede | Indian National Congress | ||
Shajapur District | |||||
167 | Shajapur | Hukum Singh Karada | Indian National Congress | ||
168 | Shujalpur | Inder Singh Parmar | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
169 | Kalapipal | Kunal Choudhary | Indian National Congress | ||
Dewas District | |||||
170 | Sonkatch (SC) | Sajjan Singh Verma | Indian National Congress | ||
171 | Dewas | Gayatri Raje Puar | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
172 | Hatpipliya | Manoj Choudhary | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
173 | Khategaon | Aashish Govind Sharma | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
174 | Bagli (ST) | Pahad Singh Kannoje | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
Khandwa District | |||||
175 | Mandhata | Narayan Patel | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
176 | Harsud (ST) | Kunwar Vijay Shah | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
177 | Khandwa (SC) | Devendra Verma | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
178 | Pandhana (ST) | Ram Dangore | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
Burhanpur District | |||||
179 | Nepanagar | Sumitra Devi Kasdekar | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
180 | Burhanpur | Thakur Surendra Singh Naval Singh | Independent | ||
Khargone District | |||||
181 | Bhikangaon (ST) | Dr. Dhyansingh Solanki | Indian National Congress | ||
182 | Barwah | Sachin Birla | Indian National Congress | ||
183 | Maheshwar (SC) | Dr. Vijayalaxmi Sadho | Indian National Congress | ||
184 | Kasrawad | Sachin Yadav | Indian National Congress | ||
185 | Khargone | Ravi Joshi | Indian National Congress | ||
186 | Bhagwanpura (ST) | Kedar Dawar | Independent | ||
Barwani District | |||||
187 | Sendhawa (ST) | Gyarsilal Rawat | Indian National Congress | ||
188 | Rajpur (ST) | Bala Bachchan | Indian National Congress | ||
189 | Pansemal (ST) | Chandrabhaga Kirade | Indian National Congress | ||
190 | Barwani (ST) | Premsingh Patel | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
Alirajpur District | |||||
191 | Alirajpur (ST) | Mukesh Rawat | Indian National Congress | ||
192 | Jobat (ST) | Sulochana Rawat | Bharatiya Janata Party | Won in 2021 bypoll necessitated after the death of Kalawati Bhuria | |
Jhabua District | |||||
193 | Jhabua (ST) | Kantilal Bhuria | Indian National Congress | ||
194 | Thandla (ST) | Veer Singh Bhuriya | Indian National Congress | ||
195 | Petlawad (ST) | Val Singh Maida | Indian National Congress | ||
Dhar District | |||||
196 | Sardarpur (ST) | Pratap Grewal | Indian National Congress | ||
197 | Gandhwani (ST) | Umang Singhar | Indian National Congress | ||
198 | Kukshi (ST) | Surendra Singh Baghel | Indian National Congress | ||
199 | Manawar (ST) | Dr. Hiralal Alawa | Indian National Congress | ||
200 | Dharampuri (ST) | Panchilal Meda | Indian National Congress | ||
201 | Dhar | Neena Vikram Verma | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
202 | Badnawar | Rajvardhan Singh Dattigaon | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
Indore District | |||||
203 | Depalpur | Vishal Jagdish Patel | Indian National Congress | ||
204 | Indore-1 | Sanjay Shukla | Indian National Congress | ||
205 | Indore-2 | Ramesh Mendola | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
206 | Indore-3 | Akash Vijayvargiya | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
207 | Indore-4 | Malini Gaur | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
208 | Indore-5 | Mahendra Hardia | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
209 | Dr. Ambedkar Nagar-Mhow | Usha Thakur | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
210 | Rau | Jitu Patwari | Indian National Congress | ||
211 | Sanwer (SC) | Tulsi Silawat | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
Ujjain District | |||||
212 | Nagda-Khachrod | Dilip Gurjar | Indian National Congress | ||
213 | Mahidpur | Bahadursingh Chouhan | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
214 | Tarana (SC) | Mahesh Parmar | Indian National Congress | ||
215 | Ghatiya (SC) | Ramlal Malviya | Indian National Congress | ||
216 | Ujjain North | Paras Chandra Jain | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
217 | Ujjain South | Dr. Mohan Yadav | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
218 | Badnagar | Murli Morwal | Indian National Congress | ||
Ratlam District | |||||
219 | Ratlam Rural (ST) | Dilip Kumar Makwana | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
220 | Ratlam City | Chetanya Kasyap | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
221 | Sailana | Harsh Gehlot | Indian National Congress | ||
222 | Jaora | Rajendra Pandey | Indian National Congress | ||
223 | Alot (SC) | Manoj Chawla | Indian National Congress | ||
Mandsaur District | |||||
224 | Mandsour | Yashpal Singh Sisodia | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
225 | Malhargarh (SC) | Jagdish Dewda | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
226 | Suwasra | Hardeep Singh Dang | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
227 | Garoth | Devilal Dhakad | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
Neemuch District | |||||
228 | Manasa | Anirudha Maroo | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
229 | Neemuch | Dilip Singh Parihar | Bharatiya Janata Party | ||
230 | Jawad | Om Prakash Sakhlecha | Bharatiya Janata Party |
References
- ^ "Election dates for Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Mizoram and Telangana out, results on Dec 11". India Today. 6 October 2018. Retrieved 13 November 2018.
- ^ "Terms of the Houses". Election Commission of India. Retrieved 11 May 2018.
- ^ a b c "3 lawmakers join BJP in Madhya Pradesh". Hindustan Times. 14 June 2022. Retrieved 14 June 2022.
- ^ https://www.indiatvnews.com/madhya-pradesh/virendra-raghuwanshi-who-quit-bjp-to-join-congress-may-contest-from-shivpuri-seat-assembly-elections-latest-news-2023-09-01-890238